Search and Hit Enter

Berlin Atonal 2019

Scheduled to take place between Wednesday 28 August to Sunday 1st September 2019, the seventh edition of Berlin Atonal is geared up to be the most potent edition yet.

Packed to the brim with one-off commissions, live performances and genre bending DJ sets, Atonal have once again collated a bold selection of innovators and trailblazers, primed to take control of your periphery over the five day event, all set within the monumental industrial complex of Kraftwerk.

Following the initial lineup, organisers have announced 27 additional acts to grace the festival – including live performances from Amnesia Scanner, dBridge, Helm, Pavel Milyakov, Samuel Kerridge & Taylor Burch, Shapednoise & Pedro Maia, Slow White Fall, Terrence Dixon, Vladislav Delay & AGF, Ziúr and many more. Huerco S. will also present ‘Malleable Music’ – a one-off curation of his West Mineral Ltd. imprint.

Check the lineup (so far) and stay tuned for further additions. If you have not been to Atonal before, we strongly suggest reading our in-depth day-by-day review of Berlin Atonal 2018.

Berlin Atonal 2019 Lineup

Aho Ssan – Live, W.P.
Alessandro Cortini Presents Volume Massimo – Live A/V, W.P.
Alfio Antico – Live
Amnesia Scanner – Live A/V
Anne De Vries – Art Programme
Annelies Monsere – Live
Aponogeton – Live
Arthur
Avon Terror Corps Djs
Bad Tracking – Live
Bambounou
Bleid
Buttechno
Cécile Beau and Emma Loriaut – Art Programme
Chee Shimizu
Clara 3000
Cop Envy B2b Logic1000
Cyprien Gaillard Presents Ocean Ii Ocean – Live A/V, W.P.
Dbridge Presents Black Electric – Live, W.P.
Dea
E-saggila – Live
Elena Colombi B2b Jon K
Engines of Empathy – Reading
Exael – Live
Félicia Atkinson Presents Music for Helen Frankenhaltler – Live, W.P.
Folkert De Jong – Art Programme
Forest Drive West
Function Presents Existenz – Live A/V, W.P.
Gerald Brunson – Live, Wp
God69 – Live
Harrga – Live
Helm – Live
Ho Tzu Nyen – Art Programme
Htrk – Live
Hxe – Live
Hydromantic – Live
James Ruskin
Jason Kolar – Live
Jensen Interceptor
Jk Flesh – Live
Jorjick
Kali Malone + Rainer Kohlberger – Live A/V, W.P.
Ketia
Kinlaw & Franco Franco – Live
Lee Gamble – Live A/V
Loraine James – Live
Mala
Marshstepper Presents Deceivers of the Moments Presence – Live A/V, W.P.
Marum
Metrist
Mi†ra Presents Nine-sum Sorcery- Live, W.P.
Mina
Mixmaster Morris
My Disco – Live
Natalie Beridze – Live
Nene H. Presents Rau // Reue – Live, W.P.
Nervous System 2020, W.P.
Nika J – Live
Nivhek – Live
Nkisi Presents Initiation – Live A/V, W.P.
Nosedrip B2b Victor De Roo
Not Waving + Dark Mark – Live, Wp
Objekt + Ezra Miller – Live A/V
Oceanic
Odete – Live
Pablo’s Eye – Live A/V
Pavel Milyakov – Live
Perila
Photonz – Live
Phuong Dan B2b Zozo
Rhyw + Mor Elian
Roger Hiorns – Art Programme
Roly Porter + Mfo Present Kistvaen – Live A/V, W.P.
Rroxymore Presents Face to Phase – Live, Wp
Samuel Kerridge + Taylor Burch Present the Other – Live A/V, W.P.
Scion Dj Team (Substance & Vainqueur)
Shackleton Presents Tunes of Negation – Live, W.P.
Shapednoise + Pedro Maia Present Aesthesis – Live A/V, W.P.
Shyboi
Skaeliptom2 + VTSS
Slow White Fall – Live, W.P.
Sofay
Soho Rezanejad Presents Crow Without Mouth – Live, W.P.
Solid Blake – Live, Wp
Søs Gunver Ryberg – Live
Sybil
Terrence Dixon – Live
Trevor Jackson
Trjj – Live
Tutu
Ucc Harlo – Live
Umwelt
Viegas
Violet Presents Bed of Roses – Live, W.P.
Vladislav Delay with Agf Present Rakka – Live A/V, W.P.
West Mineral Ltd. Presents Malleable Music, W.P.
Yousuke Yukimatsu
Ziúr – Live