Search and Hit Enter

Berlin Atonal 2019

Scheduled to take place between Wednesday 28 August to Sunday 1st September 2019, the seventh edition of Berlin Atonal is geared up to be the most potent edition yet.

Packed to the brim with one-off commissions, live performances and genre bending DJ sets, Atonal have once again collated a bold selection of innovators and trailblazers, primed to take control of your periphery over the five day event, all set within the monumental industrial complex of Kraftwerk.

Following the initial lineup, organisers have announced 27 additional acts to grace the festival – including live performances from Amnesia Scanner, dBridge, Helm, Pavel Milyakov, Samuel Kerridge & Taylor Burch, Shapednoise & Pedro Maia, Slow White Fall, Terrence Dixon, Vladislav Delay & AGF, Ziúr and many more. Huerco S. will also present ‘Malleable Music’ – a one-off curation of his West Mineral Ltd. imprint.

Check the lineup (so far) and stay tuned for further additions. If you have not been to Atonal before, we strongly suggest reading our in-depth day-by-day review of Berlin Atonal 2018.

Second Wave

Alfio Antico – live
Amnesia Scanner – live A/V
Chee Shimizu
Clara 3000
Dea
dBridge presents Black Electric – live, W.P.
Elena Colombi b2b Jon K
Mi†ra presents nine-sum sorcery- live, W.P.
Helm – live
JK Flesh – live
Marshstepper presents Deceivers of the Moments Presence – live A/V, W.P.
Metrist
Mina
Mixmaster Morris
MY DISCO – live
Pavel Milyakov – live
Phuong Dan b2b Zozo
Samuel Kerridge + Taylor Burch present The Other – live A/V, W.P.
Shapednoise + Pedro Maia present Aesthesis – live A/V, W.P.
SHYBOI
Slow White Fall – live, W.P.
Sybil
Terrence Dixon – live
Vladislav Delay with AGF present Rakka – live A/V, W.P.
West Mineral Ltd. presents Malleable Music, W.P.
Yousuke Yukimatsu
Ziúr – live

First Wave

Aho Ssan – live, W.P.
Alessandro Cortini presents Volume Massimo – live A/V, W.P.
Cyprien Gaillard presents Ocean II Ocean – live A/V, W.P.
E-Saggila – live
Félicia Atkinson presents Music for Helen Frankenhaltler – live, W.P.
Function presents Existenz – live A/V, W.P.
HTRK – live
Kali Malone + Rainer Kohlberger – live A/V, W.P.
Lee Gamble – live A/V
Nene H. presents RAU // REUE – live, W.P.
Nervous System 2020, W.P.
Nivhek – live
Nkisi presents Initiation – live A/V, W.P.
Objekt + Ezra Miller – live A/V
Pablo’s Eye – live A/V
Roly Porter + MFO present Kistvaen – live A/V, W.P.
Shackleton presents Tunes of Negation – live, W.P.
Soho Rezanejad presents Crow Without Mouth – live, W.P.
UCC Harlo – live
Violet presents Bed of Roses – live, W.P.